Special Services and Other Audio

This is a page for audio other than our Sunday sermons series.
To find other audio which is not listed here, please use THIS LINK to go to the general audio files where you can search by speaker, Bible passage , date etc., and also have the option to download files.



Coming home to the Father - Saju Muthalaly - 12/11/2017 Remembrance Sunday morning

Child baptism and becoming part of the church - Amanda Maskell 29/10/2017 morning


Licensing service for Terry Whittaker 08/10/2017 evening

 

The Kingdom of God, the ingredients of faith - Eniola (Ade) Adeoye 03/09/2017 morning


The Kingdom of God, the rich young man - Hermine Groenewald 06/08/2017 morning

The Kingdom of God, the sower and the soil - Lynne Martin 13/08/2017 morning

The Kingdom of God, the two builders - Margaret Weston 20/08/2017 morning

The Kingdom of God, the treasure and the pearl - Saju Muthalaly 27/08/2017 morning


Access to God through Jesus - Martha Prankard 30/07/2017 morning

 

Testimony by Mo Chen, God's faithfuness during cancer treatment

 

Mission to Chatham Waters - Saju Muthalaly and Terry Whittaker 25/06/2017 morning

Thy Kingdom Come - Ven. Simon Burton-Jones - United Pentecost service 04/06/2017 evening

The Truth of Jesus - Becky Cooper 30/04/2017 morning service with Infant Baptisms


Easter morning 2017 - The Resurrection - Peter Guinness 16/04/2017am

 

Tear Fund - Hunger and what we can do to make the world a better place - Liz Resch 5/3/2017am

Reconciliation - Haris Giannaros at United service for North Gillingham churches 22/1/2017pm

 

Mission to India meeting 9th January 2017
 

Questions Evening - 27/11/16 evening service

What is Church? - Saju Muthalaly 30/10/16am


Baptism of Children - Saju Muthalaly 29/5/16am

Christian Aid and the Prophetic Church - David Muir 15/5/16pm (United Service)

Pentecost - Saju 15/5/16am

Interview with Paul Perkin 8/5/16

The Chris Tozer tribute to the Englands on their last Sunday


Tear Fund Connections - Nadine Parkinson